Current and Past HODs


Prof. J.B. El-Yakubu

2017 to date


Dr. S.M. Waziri

2015 to 2017


Dr. I.A. Mohammed-Dabo

Sept., 2010 to 2015


Prof. A.S. Ahmed

April 2008 to Aug. 2010


Dr. I.M. Bugaje

Sept. 2007 to April 2008


Dr. B.O. Aderemi

Sept. 2005 to Sept. 2007


Dr. A.S. Ahmed

April 2001 to Sept. 2005


Dr. J.O. Oludipe

Aug. 1997 to March 2001


Prof. Ir. P.B. Onaji

Aug. 1995 to July 1997


Dr. R.O. Ebewele

Aug. 1993 to July 1995


Prof. S.S. Adefila

May 1987 to July 1993


Dr. R.O. Ebewele

Oct. 1982 to May 1987


Dr. B. Metz

Oct. 1981 to Sept. 1982


Dr. W. Hamilton

Jan. 1980 to Sept. 1981


Dr. A.A.C.M. Beenackers

Dec. 1977 to Dec. 1979


Ir. H.E.B. Stassen

Aug. 1977 to Dec. 1977


Dr. W.J.J. Laseur

Jan. 1974 to July 1977